Receiving Yards Per Reception

MacArthur Lane · Season-by-season history

Receiving Yards Per Reception over time

MacArthur Lane — Receiving Yards Per Reception over time Each bar is a recorded season value, grouped by season and coloured by team and competition. Bars extend from zero. Exact values are listed in the table below. 0 2.66 5.32 7.98 10.64 13.3 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1969 · St. Louis Rams · NFL: 6.8 1970 · St. Louis Rams · NFL: 11.4 1971 · St. Louis Rams · NFL: 10.3 1972 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 11.0 1973 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 9.4 1974 · Green Bay Packers · NFL: 9.3 1975 · Kansas City Chiefs · NFL: 8.1 1976 · Kansas City Chiefs · NFL: 10.4 1977 · Kansas City Chiefs · NFL: 13.3 1978 · Kansas City Chiefs · NFL: 7.8
  • St. Louis Rams · NFL
  • Green Bay Packers · NFL
  • Kansas City Chiefs · NFL

Hover over a bar for its value. Only numeric values with a recorded season are charted; missing seasons are not treated as zero.

MacArthur Lane — Receiving Yards Per Reception by season
SeasonTeamLeagueReceiving Yards Per Reception
1978 Kansas City Chiefs NFL 7.8
1977 Kansas City Chiefs NFL 13.3
1976 Kansas City Chiefs NFL 10.4
1975 Kansas City Chiefs NFL 8.1
1974 Green Bay Packers NFL 9.3
1973 Green Bay Packers NFL 9.4
1972 Green Bay Packers NFL 11.0
1971 St. Louis Rams NFL 10.3
1970 St. Louis Rams NFL 11.4
1969 St. Louis Rams NFL 6.8