Pitch Left

Welcome to TheSportsDB

An open, crowd-sourced database of sports artwork and metadata with a free API.
The content here is only possible thanks to the hard work of our users.
If you like the site, please consider registering as an editor or click below...

Click Currently 422 supporters
Click

Pitch Right




Total Events: 342,288 Total Players: 23,585 Total Teams: 6,409



Born on this day

Thomas Matton (35)
Jordi Xumetra (35)
Jon-Paul Pittman (34)
Mathieu Jaminet (26)
Chris Goulding (32)

Latest Edits (1,214 today / 422,720 total)

Ovokx updated Barcelona vs Real Madrid Event TV [8 secs ago]
Ovokx updated Barcelona vs Real Madrid Event TV [24 secs ago]
Ovokx updated Barcelona vs Real Madrid Event TV [3 mins ago]
Ovokx updated Barcelona vs Real Madrid Event TV [4 mins ago]
Ovokx updated Barcelona vs Real Madrid Event TV [4 mins ago]

Hall of Fame

(86) Cristiano Ronaldo
(85) Lionel Messi
(69) Michael Jordan
(56) LeBron James
(55) Kareem Abdul-Jabbar



Match Centre YouTube Highlights


Tampa Bay Rays vs Los Angeles Dodgers

2020-10-24

Genesis 1

2020-10-23

Giro d Italia Stage 19

2020-10-23

Aston Villa vs Leeds

2020-10-23

Philadelphia Eagles vs New York Giants

2020-10-23

Los Angeles Dodgers vs Tampa Bay Rays

2020-10-22



LiveScores

74
Geylang International 1
Balestier Khalsa 2
78
Albirex Niigata S 2
Home United 1
51
FC Krasnodar-2 0
Dynamo Bryansk 0
47
Gabala FK 1
Sabail FK 1
48
Vizela 1
Associação Académica de Coimbra 0
51
Viljandi JK Tulevik 0
Tartu JK Tammeka 0
35
Surkhon 0
Pakhtakor 0
20
Udon Thani 0
Ayutthaya FC 0
19
Nakhon Ratchasima FC 0
Bangkok United 0
5
Hamburg 0
Wuerzburger Kickers 0
5
Darmstadt 0
St Pauli 0
5
Hannover 0
Fortuna Düsseldorf 0
6
Holstein Kiel 0
SPVGG Greuther Fürth 0
5
Shinnik Yaroslavl 0
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo 0
5
Gazovik Orenburg 0
FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk 0
5
Uta Arad 0
Chindia Târgoviște 0
3
Qviding FIF 0
Skövde AIK 0
5
Dinamo Moscow 0
PFC Sochi 0
4
Than Quang Ninh 0
Ho Chi Minh City 0
6
Sisaket 0
Khon Kaen United 0
4
Samut Prakan City 0
Suphanburi 0
6
Codru Lozova 0
FC Milsami 0
4
Shakhtar Donetsk 0
Vorskla 0



Popular events today


FC Krasnodar vs Spartak Moscow
16:00:00

Zenit St Petersburg vs FK Rubin Kazan
13:30:00

Lok. Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd
16:00:00

Dinamo Moscow vs PFC Sochi
11:00:00

Bragantino vs Goias
20:00:00

Ceara vs Coritiba
22:00:00

Eupen vs Mechelen
14:15:00

Cercle Brugge vs Mouscron-Peruwelz
16:30:00

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Brugge
18:45:00

Puebla vs Leon
00:30:00

Queretaro FC vs Necaxa
22:00:00

Djurgaarden vs Sirius
13:00:00

Hacken vs Mjallby
13:00:00

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Yokohama FC
05:00:00

Kashima Antlers vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
05:00:00

Urawa Red Diamonds vs Cerezo Osaka
08:00:00

Nagoya Grampus vs Vegalta Sendai
05:00:00

Gamba Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol
07:00:00

FC Tokyo vs Yokohama F Marinos
06:00:00

Bayern Munich vs Ein Frankfurt
13:30:00

Dortmund vs Schalke 04
16:30:00

RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Hertha
13:30:00

Union Berlin vs Freiburg
13:30:00

Mainz vs Mönchengladbach
13:30:00

Brøndby vs FC Midtjylland
16:00:00

Dynamo Kiev vs FC Olexandria
14:00:00

Pogon Szczecin vs Legia Warsaw
18:00:00

Slask Wroclaw vs Jagiellonia Bialystok
15:30:00

Wisla Krakow vs Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
13:00:00

Paris SG vs Dijon
19:00:00

Lorient vs Marseille
15:00:00

Fulham vs Crystal Palace
14:00:00

Liverpool vs Sheffield United
19:00:00

Man United vs Chelsea
16:30:00

West Ham vs Man City
11:30:00

Cardiff vs Middlesbrough
14:00:00

Coventry vs Blackburn
14:00:00

Huddersfield Town vs Preston
14:00:00

Millwall vs Barnsley
14:00:00

Norwich vs Wycombe
14:00:00

Reading vs Rotherham
14:00:00

Sheffield Weds vs Luton
14:00:00

Stoke vs Brentford
14:00:00

Watford vs Bournemouth
11:30:00

Gillingham vs Fleetwood Town
12:00:00

Exeter vs Scunthorpe
12:00:00

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Vorskla
11:00:00

VVV-Venlo vs Ajax
14:30:00

FC Utrecht vs FC Twente
16:45:00

SC Heerenveen vs FC Emmen
19:00:00

PEC Zwolle vs Willem II
18:00:00

SV Meppen vs Kaiserslautern
12:00:00

Ingolstadt vs Dynamo Dresden
12:00:00

Hansa Rostock vs Viktoria Köln
12:00:00

Lübeck vs Hallescher FC
12:00:00

Magdeburg vs Wehen Wiesbaden
12:00:00

Duisburg vs KFC Uerdingen 05
12:00:00

Bohemians vs Finn Harps FC
18:30:00

Sligo vs Cork City FC
16:00:00

Atalanta vs Sampdoria
13:00:00

Genoa vs Inter
16:00:00

Lazio vs Bologna
18:45:00

Erzurumspor vs Galatasaray
16:00:00

Istanbul Basaksehir vs Antalyaspor
16:00:00

Gaziantep FK vs Konyaspor
13:00:00

Brann vs Stabaek
18:30:00

Start vs Sandefjord
16:00:00

Vaduz vs Zurich
17:00:00

Lugano vs St. Gallen
17:00:00

Inter Miami vs Orlando City
19:30:00

Atlanta United vs DC United
20:00:00

New York City vs Montreal Impact
23:30:00

Chicago Fire vs New York Red Bulls
23:30:00

FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota United
23:30:00

Philadelphia Union vs Toronto FC
23:30:00

Nashville SC vs New England Rev.
01:52:00

FC Seoul vs Gangwon FC
05:00:00

Incheon United FC vs Busan IPark
07:30:00

Monza vs Chievo
12:00:00

Pescara vs Frosinone
14:00:00

Pordenone Calcio vs Reggina
12:00:00

Salernitana vs Ascoli
12:00:00

SPAL 2013 vs L.R. Vicenza Virtus
12:00:00

Entella vs Venezia
13:00:00

Road to Power Struggle Day 2
10:00:00

Jiangsu Sainty vs Chongqing Lifan
11:35:00

Guangzhou R&F F.C. vs Qingdao Huanghai
07:30:00

SmackDown #1104
00:00:00

NK Maribor vs Koper
16:00:00

Panathinaikos vs NFC Volos
17:30:00

Tampa Bay Rays vs Los Angeles Dodgers
00:08:00

UFC 254 Khabib vs Gaethje
18:00:00


Live events on TV today

FC Krasnodar vs Spartak Moscow
16:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Zenit St Petersburg vs FK Rubi
13:30:00 (16:30:00 local)
Lok. Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd
16:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Dinamo Moscow vs PFC Sochi
11:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Bragantino vs Goias
20:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Ceara vs Coritiba
22:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Eupen vs Mechelen
14:15:00 (16:15:00 local)
Cercle Brugge vs Mouscron-Peru
16:30:00 (18:30:00 local)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Br
18:45:00 (20:45:00 local)
Puebla vs Leon
00:30:00
Queretaro FC vs Necaxa
22:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Djurgaarden vs Sirius
13:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Hacken vs Mjallby
13:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs
05:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Kashima Antlers vs Sanfrecce H
05:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Urawa Red Diamonds vs Cerezo O
08:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Nagoya Grampus vs Vegalta Send
05:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Gamba Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol
07:00:00 (16:00:00 local)
FC Tokyo vs Yokohama F Marinos
06:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Bayern Munich vs Ein Frankfurt
13:30:00 (15:30:00 local)
Dortmund vs Schalke 04
16:30:00 (18:30:00 local)
RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Hert
13:30:00 (15:30:00 local)
Union Berlin vs Freiburg
13:30:00 (15:30:00 local)
Mainz vs Mönchengladbach
13:30:00 (15:30:00 local)
Brøndby vs FC Midtjylland
16:00:00 (18:00:00 local)
Dynamo Kiev vs FC Olexandria
14:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Pogon Szczecin vs Legia Warsaw
18:00:00 (20:00:00 local)
Slask Wroclaw vs Jagiellonia B
15:30:00 (17:30:00 local)
Wisla Krakow vs Podbeskidzie B
13:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Hamburg vs Wuerzburger Kickers
11:00:00
Darmstadt vs St Pauli
11:00:00
Hannover vs Fortuna Düsseldor
11:00:00
Holstein Kiel vs SPVGG Greuthe
11:00:00
Paris SG vs Dijon
19:00:00 (21:00:00 local)
Lorient vs Marseille
15:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Fulham vs Crystal Palace
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Liverpool vs Sheffield United
19:00:00 (20:00:00 local)
Man United vs Chelsea
16:30:00 (17:30:00 local)
West Ham vs Man City
11:30:00
Cardiff vs Middlesbrough
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Coventry vs Blackburn
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Huddersfield Town vs Preston
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Millwall vs Barnsley
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Norwich vs Wycombe
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Reading vs Rotherham
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Sheffield Weds vs Luton
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Stoke vs Brentford
14:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Watford vs Bournemouth
11:30:00 (12:30:00 local)
Gillingham vs Fleetwood Town
12:00:00 (13:00:00 local)
Exeter vs Scunthorpe
12:00:00 (13:00:00 local)
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Vorskla
11:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
VVV-Venlo vs Ajax
14:30:00 (16:30:00 local)
FC Utrecht vs FC Twente
16:45:00 (18:45:00 local)
SC Heerenveen vs FC Emmen
19:00:00 (21:00:00 local)
PEC Zwolle vs Willem II
18:00:00 (20:00:00 local)
Universidad Católica del Ecua
00:00:00
SV Meppen vs Kaiserslautern
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Ingolstadt vs Dynamo Dresden
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Hansa Rostock vs Viktoria Köl
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Lübeck vs Hallescher FC
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Magdeburg vs Wehen Wiesbaden
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Duisburg vs KFC Uerdingen 05
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Bohemians vs Finn Harps FC
18:30:00 (19:30:00 local)
Sligo vs Cork City FC
16:00:00 (17:00:00 local)
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
14:00:00 (16:00:00 local)
Atalanta vs Sampdoria
13:00:00
Genoa vs Inter
16:00:00
Lazio vs Bologna
18:45:00
Erzurumspor vs Galatasaray
16:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Istanbul Basaksehir vs Antalya
16:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Gaziantep FK vs Konyaspor
13:00:00 (16:00:00 local)
Portugal Grand Prix Qualifying
14:00 (15:00 local)
Brann vs Stabaek
18:30:00 (20:30:00 local)
Start vs Sandefjord
16:00:00 (18:00:00 local)
Vaduz vs Zurich
17:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Lugano vs St. Gallen
17:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Inter Miami vs Orlando City
19:30:00 (15:45:00 local)
Atlanta United vs DC United
20:00:00 (16:00:00 local)
New York City vs Montreal Impa
23:30:00
Chicago Fire vs New York Red B
23:30:00
FC Cincinnati vs Minnesota Uni
23:30:00
Philadelphia Union vs Toronto
23:30:00
Nashville SC vs New England Re
01:52:00 (20:52:00 local)
FC Seoul vs Gangwon FC
05:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Incheon United FC vs Busan IPa
07:30:00 (16:30:00 local)
Monza vs Chievo
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Pescara vs Frosinone
14:00:00 (16:00:00 local)
Pordenone Calcio vs Reggina
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Salernitana vs Ascoli
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
SPAL 2013 vs L.R. Vicenza Virt
12:00:00 (14:00:00 local)
Entella vs Venezia
13:00:00 (15:00:00 local)
Vizela vs Associação Académ
10:00:00
SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne vs Avir
16:15:00 (18:15:00 local)
ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Secti
16:15:00 (18:15:00 local)
RC Toulonnais vs Castres Olymp
18:45:00 (20:45:00 local)
Stade Français Paris vs Racin
16:15:00 (18:15:00 local)
Stade Toulousain vs Lyon OU
13:35:00 (15:35:00 local)
Giro d Italia Stage 20
10:00:00 (11:00:00 local)
Road to Power Struggle Day 2
10:00:00 (19:00:00 local)
Jiangsu Sainty vs Chongqing Li
11:35:00 (19:35:00 local)
Guangzhou R&F F.C. vs Qingdao
07:30:00
SmackDown #1104
00:00:00 (20:00:00 local)
NK Maribor vs Koper
16:00:00 (18:00:00 local)
Panathinaikos vs NFC Volos
17:30:00 (20:30:00 local)
Tampa Bay Rays vs Los Angeles
00:08:00 (20:08:00 local)
UFC 254 Khabib vs Gaethje
18:00:00
Ireland Rugby vs Italy Rugby
14:30:00 (15:30:00 local)



All Events Scheduled today


Baseball
Tampa Bay Rays vs Los Angeles

Basketball
Basquet Manresa vs Real Betis Valencia Basket vs Basket Zara
Gipuzkoa Basket vs Baloncesto Joventut Badalona vs Baskonia Élan Chalon vs Chorale Roanne
Cholet vs AS Monaco Basket Pau-Lacq-Orthez vs Boulazac Ba Bourg-en-Bresse vs Orléans Lo
Le Mans Sarthe Basket vs Châl Strasbourg vs ESSM Le Portel

Cricket
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings X

Cycling
Giro d Italia Stage 20

Darts
International Darts Open Day

Fighting
UFC 254 Khabib vs Gaethje
SmackDown #1104 Road to Power Struggle Day 2

Motorsport
Portugal Grand Prix Qualifying
Total 24 Hours of Spa O’Reilly Auto Parts 300

Rugby
SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne vs Avir
ASM Clermont Auvergne vs Secti Stade Français Paris vs Racin Stade Toulousain vs Lyon OU
Ireland Rugby vs Italy Rugby

Soccer
Fulham vs Crystal Palace Liverpool vs Sheffield United
Man United vs Chelsea West Ham vs Man City Bristol City vs Swansea
Cardiff vs Middlesbrough Coventry vs Blackburn Huddersfield Town vs Preston
Millwall vs Barnsley Norwich vs Wycombe QPR vs Birmingham
Reading vs Rotherham Sheffield Weds vs Luton Stoke vs Brentford
Watford vs Bournemouth Kilmarnock vs Hibernian Motherwell vs Ross County
St Johnstone vs Dundee United St Mirren vs Hamilton Bayern Munich vs Ein Frankfurt
Dortmund vs Schalke 04 RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Hert Union Berlin vs Freiburg
Mainz vs Mönchengladbach Atalanta vs Sampdoria Genoa vs Inter
Lazio vs Bologna Paris SG vs Dijon Lorient vs Marseille
Ath Madrid vs Betis Barcelona vs Real Madrid Osasuna vs Ath Bilbao
Sevilla vs Eibar AE Larissa vs Aris Panathinaikos vs NFC Volos
VVV-Venlo vs Ajax FC Utrecht vs FC Twente SC Heerenveen vs FC Emmen
PEC Zwolle vs Willem II Eupen vs Mechelen Cercle Brugge vs Mouscron-Peru
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Br Erzurumspor vs Galatasaray Ankaragucu vs Hatayspor
Istanbul Basaksehir vs Antalya Gaziantep FK vs Konyaspor Brøndby vs FC Midtjylland
CD Nacional de Madeira vs F.C Santa Clara vs Sporting CP FC Porto vs Gil Vicente
Inter Miami vs Orlando City Atlanta United vs DC United Nashville SC vs New England Re
Djurgaarden vs Sirius Hacken vs Mjallby Puebla vs Leon
Queretaro FC vs Necaxa Bragantino vs Goias Ceara vs Coritiba
Dynamo Kiev vs FC Olexandria FC Lviv vs SC Dnipro-1 Olimpik Donetsk vs Desna
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Vorskla FC Krasnodar vs Spartak Moscow Zenit St Petersburg vs FK Rubi
Lok. Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd Dinamo Moscow vs PFC Sochi Brann vs Stabaek
Start vs Sandefjord Jiangsu Sainty vs Chongqing Li Guangzhou R&F F.C. vs Qingdao
Monza vs Chievo Pescara vs Frosinone Pordenone Calcio vs Reggina
Reggio Audace vs Cittadella



Latest Player Edits


Austin
Hill

Barry
Douglas

Javi
Gracia

Albert
Celades

Shinji
Okazaki



Latest Player Renders


Shinji
Okazaki

Fede

Joaquín
Fernández

Nacho
Martínez

Javi
Moyano



Latest Player Honors


André
Villas-Boas


Pedro
Martins


Marco
Rose


Luís
Castro


Jesse
Marsch




Latest Player Transfers


Barry
Douglas


Javi
Gracia


Albert
Celades


Shinji
Okazaki


Beñat



Latest Event Artwork




Latest Team Banners


Latest Player Banners





Latest Team Edits




LiveScore API $5 Patreon Supporters only

Soccer Working Example URL Live
Golf Not Working Example URL Masters
NBA Working Example URL Live
American Football Working Example URL Live
NHL Working Example URL Live
Snooker Coming soon... Example URL In Dev