Event
Tour of Guangxi - Stage 6


Date
Tue 22nd October 2019 UTC
Tue 22nd October 2019 Local

Time
05:55:00 UTC
No local time found

Poster

Thumb



Recent Record


League
UCI World Tour

Season
2019

Round
0


Location

(0 Attendance)


Site
Home / Cycling / UCI World Tour / 2019 / Tour of Guangxi - Stage 6

Video Highlights

Description


Reports
None found...
Add report?

Result List
RANK NAME TEAM TIME
1 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 3:38:10
2 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates ,,
3 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
4 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe ,,
5 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team ,,
6 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb ,,
7 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott ,,
8 MCLAY Daniel EF Education First ,,
9 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy ,,
10 KANTER Max Team Sunweb ,,
11 GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott ,,
12 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data ,,
13 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe ,,
14 MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy ,,
15 EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy ,,
16 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
17 EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
18 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
19 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb ,,
20 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ,,
21 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
22 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
23 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
24 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates ,,
25 DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data ,,
26 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe ,,
27 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal ,,
28 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team ,,
29 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal ,,
30 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo ,,
31 TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy ,,
32 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates ,,
33 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team ,,
34 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy ,,
35 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team ,,
36 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo ,,
37 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida ,,
38 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data ,,
39 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team ,,
40 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team ,,
41 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo ,,
42 IVERSEN Rasmus Lotto Soudal ,,
43 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb ,,
44 PETILLI Simone UAE-Team Emirates ,,
45 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal ,,
46 SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie ,,
47 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo ,,
48 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott ,,
49 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe ,,
50 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe ,,
51 CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie ,,
52 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
53 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
54 DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS ,,
55 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida ,,
56 MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
57 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida ,,
58 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates ,,
59 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS ,,
60 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data ,,
61 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates ,,
62 ROSA Diego Team INEOS ,,
63 HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie ,,
64 ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
65 MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
66 TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie ,,
67 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
68 MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data ,,
69 FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida ,,
70 BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS ,,
71 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
72 BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy ,,
73 NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
74 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
75 SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott ,,
76 FERRARI Roberto UAE-Team Emirates ,,
77 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team ,,
78 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo ,,
79 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo ,,
80 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb ,,
81 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS ,,
82 SWIFT Ben Team INEOS ,,
83 VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:46
84 LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS 0:00
85 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 0:51
86 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 0:57
87 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida 0:59
88 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo ,,
89 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
90 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 0:00
91 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 0:59
92 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00
93 SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott 1:02
94 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida 0:00
95 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First ,,
96 HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First ,,
97 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First ,,
98 NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie 1:07
99 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb 1:11
100 STORK Florian Team Sunweb ,,
101 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie ,,
102 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 1:13
103 COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie 1:14
104 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team ,,
105 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team ,,
106 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 1:18
107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First 1:21
108 CARTHY Hugh EF Education First ,,
109 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team ,,
110 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First 1:25
111 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:33
112 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
113 AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott 1:42
114 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:56
115 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data ,,
116 WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida 2:48
117 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
118 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal ,,
RANK NAME TEAM TIME
1 MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:42:42
2 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First 0:05
3 ROSA Diego Team INEOS 0:14
4 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma 0:22
5 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 0:29
6 EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
7 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal ,,
8 DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS ,,
9 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team 0:37
10 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 0:38
11 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:41
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie ,,
13 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe ,,
14 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
15 STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo 0:46
16 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott 0:53
17 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team ,,
18 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,
19 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal 1:07
20 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates 1:15
21 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal 1:18
22 MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data 1:19
23 SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott 1:21
24 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data 1:31
25 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data 1:34
26 PETILLI Simone UAE-Team Emirates ,,
27 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida 1:35
28 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo 1:55
29 TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy 2:01
30 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 2:05
31 HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie 2:07
32 VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team 2:16
33 BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy ,,
34 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS 2:23
35 SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie 2:50
36 DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data 4:13
37 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team 4:24
38 VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
39 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First 4:37
40 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb 5:31
41 TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie 5:38
42 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:44
43 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:46
44 NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin 6:37
45 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma 6:38
46 HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First 6:42
47 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida ,,
48 SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step ,,
49 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team 6:58
50 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida 7:14
51 AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida 7:25
52 KANTER Max Team Sunweb 7:52
53 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin 8:11
54 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 8:13
55 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott ,,
56 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb 8:17
57 DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma 8:26
58 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie 8:29
59 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 9:19
60 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 9:31
61 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First 9:36
62 MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:10
63 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo ,,
64 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma 10:13
65 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida ,,
66 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 10:18
67 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb 10:34
68 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 10:35
69 SWIFT Ben Team INEOS 10:50
70 ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
71 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team ,,
72 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 11:02
73 COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie 11:12
74 EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy 11:28
75 CARTHY Hugh EF Education First 12:26
76 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 12:43
77 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb 13:00
78 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy 13:26
79 WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida 13:31
80 LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS 13:41
81 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo ,,
82 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo 14:03
83 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates 14:12
84 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First 14:30
85 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team 15:36
86 HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team 15:55
87 MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy 16:07
88 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe 16:35
89 NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie 16:43
90 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 16:44
91 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo 17:27
92 MCLAY Daniel EF Education First 17:59
93 FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida 18:08
94 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe 18:13
95 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 18:57
96 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 19:09
97 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates 19:21
98 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 19:33
99 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS ,,
100 SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott 19:39
101 STORK Florian Team Sunweb 19:53
102 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20:22
103 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21:18
104 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data 21:20
105 GRADEK Kamil CCC Team 21:32
106 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo ,,
107 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin 22:14
108 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 23:49
109 AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott 24:12
110 BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS 24:37
111 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 25:13
112 KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:39
113 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal 25:40
114 IVERSEN Rasmus Lotto Soudal 26:19
115 FERRARI Roberto UAE-Team Emirates 27:07
116 GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott 27:26
117 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe 27:49
118 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30:05
RANK NAME TEAM POINTS
1 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 62
2 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott 42
3 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 33
4 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo 24
5 MCLAY Daniel EF Education First 22
6 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data 18
7 MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step 15
8 WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida 14
9 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 14
10 COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie 12
11 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 12
12 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie 10
13 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy 10
14 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First 10
15 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates 10
16 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First 10
17 DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10
18 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida 10
19 KANTER Max Team Sunweb 10
20 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates 10
21 MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step 9
22 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 8
23 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 8
24 ROSA Diego Team INEOS 8
25 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step 8
26 ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma 8
27 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma 7
28 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb 7
29 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 7
30 SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe 7
31 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo 6
32 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 6
33 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team 6
34 VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
35 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo 6
36 EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5
37 CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie 5
38 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb 5
39 SWIFT Ben Team INEOS 5
40 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 4
41 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 4
42 DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo 4
43 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe 4
44 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 4
45 DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS 3
46 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team 3
47 MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy 3
48 REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo 3
49 TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb 2
50 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal 2
51 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team 1
52 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal 1
RANK NAME TEAM POINTS
1 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal 40
2 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 36
3 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo 20
4 MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step 14
5 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First 10
6 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 8
7 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data 7
8 MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo 6
9 WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida 6
10 VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team 6
11 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step 6
12 DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS 4
13 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 4
14 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie 4
15 VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma 4
16 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe 2
17 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal 2
18 VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step 2
19 ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team 2
20 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy 2
21 MCLAY Daniel EF Education First 2
22 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal 2
23 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step 1
24 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 1
25 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 1
RANK NAME TEAM TIME
1 MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:42:42
2 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First 0:05
3 TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma 0:22
4 EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:29
5 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:41
6 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe ,,
7 CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin ,,
8 KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team 0:53
9 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates 1:15
10 SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott 1:21
11 MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data 1:31
12 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS 2:23
13 DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data 4:13
14 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:44
15 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida 6:42
16 KANTER Max Team Sunweb 7:52
17 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 8:13
18 OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie 8:29
19 GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team 9:19
20 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe 9:31
21 CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team 10:50
22 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE-Team Emirates 11:02
23 EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy 11:28
24 CARTHY Hugh EF Education First 12:26
25 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 12:43
26 KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb 13:00
27 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy 13:26
28 LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS 13:41
29 MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo ,,
30 CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo 14:03
31 MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE-Team Emirates 14:12
32 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First 14:30
33 MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy 16:07
34 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 18:57
35 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 19:09
36 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates 19:21
37 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 19:33
38 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS ,,
39 SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott 19:39
40 STORK Florian Team Sunweb 19:53
41 MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo 21:32
42 AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott 24:12
43 IVERSEN Rasmus Lotto Soudal 26:19
44 GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott 27:26
RANK NAME TIME
1 Lotto Soudal 68:11:00
2 Team INEOS 0:16
3 Astana Pro Team 0:17
4 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 0:33
5 Team Dimension Data 1:30
6 Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:35
7 Team Total Direct Energie 2:44
8 Israel Cycling Academy 4:57
9 Team Sunweb 4:59
10 CCC Team 5:09
11 EF Education First 6:41
12 Bahrain Merida 7:36
13 Mitchelton-Scott 7:52
14 Team Katusha Alpecin 8:15
15 BORA - hansgrohe 8:26
16 Trek - Segafredo 8:31
17 UAE-Team Emirates 11:23
18 Team Jumbo-Visma 11:34



Popular Tweets


Fanart



Banner



User Comments

No comments yet..



Other Event Name


Potential Filenames
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-22.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.6.mkv
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-22.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.6.avi
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-22.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.6.mp4