Event
Tour of Guangxi - Stage 1


Date
Thu 17th October 2019 UTC
Thu 17th October 2019 Local

Time
05:55:00 UTC
No local time found

Poster

Thumb



Recent Record


League
UCI World Tour

Season
2019

Round
0


Location

(0 Attendance)


Site
Home / Cycling / UCI World Tour / 2019 / Tour of Guangxi - Stage 1

Video Highlights

Description


Reports
None found...
Add report?

Result List
Position
Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1
Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:53:42
2
Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
3
Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
4
Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
5
Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
6
Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
7
Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
8
Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
9
Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
10
Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11
Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
12
Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
13
Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
14
Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
15
Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
16
Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
17
Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
18
Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
19
Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
20
Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
21
Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
22
Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
23
Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First
24
Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25
Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
26
Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27
Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
28
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos
29
Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
30
Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
31
Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
32
Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
33
Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
34
Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
35
Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data
36
Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
37
Josef Černý (Cze) CCC Team
38
Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
39
Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
40
Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
41
Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
42
Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
43
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
44
Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
45
Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
46
Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team
47
Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data
48
Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
49
Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
50
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
51
Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First
52
Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
53
Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data
54
Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
55
Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
56
Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
57
Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
58
Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
59
Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
60
Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep
61
Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
62
Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
63
David de la Cruz (Spa) Team Ineos
64
Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
65
Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team
66
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
67
Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
68
Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
69
Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos
70
Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
71
John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
72
Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
73
Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
74
Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
75
Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
76
Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
77
Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78
Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Astana Pro Team
79
Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy
80
Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
81
Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
82
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data
83
Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
84
Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
85
Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
86
Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
87
Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
88
Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
89
Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
90
Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
91
Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
92
Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
93
Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
94
Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95
Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
96
Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
97
Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
98
Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
99
Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos
100
Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida
101
Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
102
Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates
103
Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
104
Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
105
Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
106
Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
107
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
108
Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
109
Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
110
Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:00:19
111
Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
112
Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:29
113
Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00:37
114
Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
115
Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:42
116
Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:39
117
Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 0:02:49
118
Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:00
119
Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:05:47
120
Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:08:13
121
Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
122
Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 0:09:30
DNS
Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe


Popular Tweets


Fanart



Banner



User Comments

No comments yet..



Other Event Name


Potential Filenames
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-17.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.1.mkv
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-17.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.1.avi
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-17.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.1.mp4