Name
Futagoyama

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event


Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position


Recent League Form ➡


Established
2018 (3 years old)

Sport
Fighting

Stadium/Home

(0 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Location


Nicknames

Competitions
Sumo

Last Edit
curswine: 16/Mar/20
Site
Home / Sport / Fighting / Sumo / Futagoyama


Upcoming Events

Latest Results
None Found...

Latest Results
Nagoya Basho Day 15
Nagoya Basho Day 14
Nagoya Basho Day 13
Nagoya Basho Day 12
Nagoya Basho Day 11

Description
Available in:

Futagoyama stable (二子山部屋, Futagoyama-beya) is a stable of sumo wrestlers, part of the Dewanoumi group of stables. It was established on April 1, 2018 by former ozeki Miyabiyama, who branched off from Fujishima stable, taking five low ranked wrestlers with him. The stable is located in Tokorozawa, Saitama. As of January 2020, it had 8 wrestlers.

The stable's foreign recruit is Former high school Yokozuna, and Mongolian born Roga who made his debut in November 2018

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers


none found...
More than 50 players found... Show all?
= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home



Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Website