Name
Brest
(0 users)


Badge

Next Event
Lorient vs Brest (20 Jul)

Head Coach

Eric Roy

League Position
14

Recent League Form ➡


Established
1903 (121 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Venue

Stade Francis-Le Blé

(15,097 Capacity)

Equipment Clearart

Archive

Primary Colours
#ed1c24
#ffffff
#000000

Location
Brest

Nicknames

Competitions
French Ligue 1
Coupe de France
UEFA Champions League

Last Edit
smudgie: 08/Mar/24
Logo


Upcoming
20/07 Brest - Lorient
24/07 Brest - Laval
26/07 FC Nürnberg - Brest
03/08 Juventus - Brest
18/08 Brest - Marseille

Results
12/07 Brest 2 - 0 US Avranches
19/05 Toulouse 0 - 3 Brest
10/05 Brest 1 - 1 Stade de Rei
04/05 Brest 0 - 0 Nantes
28/04 Rennes 4 - 5 Brest


Description Available in:
Stade Brestois 29 (commonly referred to as Stade Brest or simply Brest) is a French football club based in Brest. The club was founded in 1903 under the name Armoricaine de Brest and adopted its current name in 1950. Brest currently plays in Ligue 2, the second division in French football. The club plays its home matches at the Stade Francis le Blé, a stadium with a capacity of 15,097.


Team Members



Court

Castelletto

Kiki

Faussurier

Charbonnier

Grandsir

Pierre-Gabriel

Philippoteaux

Mounie

Camblan

Hassan

Bain

Faivre

Honorat
= Player Contract years remaining
Showing 0 to 24 (Total: 24)



Stadium or Home
Stade Francis-Le Blé is a multi-use stadium in Brest, France. It is currently used mostly for football matches and is the home stadium of Stade Brestois 29. The stadium is able to hold 15,097 spectators. The stadium is named for Francis Le Blé, former mayor of Brest who died in 1982.

Trophies


Fanart


Banner

Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website