Name
Brest

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Brest vs Metz (31 Jan)

Head Coach

Olivier Dall'Oglio

Recent Form ➡
  L      W      L      L      L    

Established
1903 (118 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stade Francis-Le Blé
(15,097 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart
Archive

Location
Brest

Nicknames

Competitions
French Ligue 1
Coupe de France

Last Edit
smudgie: 11/Jan/21
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / French Ligue 1 / Brest


Upcoming Events
31 Jan 21 Brest  -  Metz
03 Feb 21 Strasbourg  -  Brest
07 Feb 21 Brest  -  Bordeaux
14 Feb 21 Lille  -  Brest
21 Feb 21 Brest  -  Lyon

Latest Results
24 Jan 21 Stade de  1 - 0  Brest
17 Jan 21 Brest  1 - 2  Rennes
09 Jan 21 Paris SG  3 - 0  Brest
06 Jan 21 Brest  2 - 0  Nice
23 Dec 20 Lens  2 - 1  Brest

Description
Available in:

Stade Brestois 29 (commonly referred to as Stade Brest or simply Brest) is a French football club based in Brest. The club was founded in 1903 under the name Armoricaine de Brest and adopted its current name in 1950. Brest currently plays in Ligue 2, the second division in French football. The club plays its home matches at the Stade Francis le Blé, a stadium with a capacity of 15,097.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Ludovic
Baal




Dénys
Bain




Cristian
Battocchio




Haris
Belkebla




Lilian
Brassier




Irvin
Cardona




Gaetan
Charbonnier




Brendan
Chardonnet




Jérémy
Le



Jean-Kevin
Duverne




Romain
Faivre




Julien
Faussurier




Christophe
Hérelle




Franck
Honorat




Gautier
Larsonneur




Paul
Lasne




Hiang'a
Mbock




Steve
Mounie




Jean
Oliveira




Romain
Perraud




Romain
Philippoteaux




Ronaël
Pierre-Gabriel
#2


= Player Contract years remaining
= Player Statistics available latest season

Stadium or Home

Stade Francis-Le Blé is a multi-use stadium in Brest, France. It is currently used mostly for football matches and is the home stadium of Stade Brestois 29. The stadium is able to hold 15,097 spectators. The stadium is named for Francis Le Blé, former mayor of Brest who died in 1982.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website