Toggle navigation
Browse⮟
Activity
Leagues
Teams
Venues
Players
Honours
Milestones
Events
Calendar
TV Sport
Highlights
Contribute⮟
Contribute Guide
Apply to be an Editor
Player Birthdays
Missing Scores
Missing Highlights
Missing Artwork
Missing Seasons
Latest Transfers
Latest Honours
Latest Stats
Analyze⮟
Top 100 Events
Hall of Fame Player
Hall of Fame Team
Hall of Fame Milestone
User Contributions
Develop⮟
Free Sports API
API Tutorial
Pricing
Artwork Types
Roadmap
3rd Party Libraries
Kodi Sports Scraper
Plex Sports Scraper
Talk⮟
Forum
Discord Chat
Login
Signup
Home /
Sport /
Handball
/
Spanish Liga ASOBAL
/
2008-2009
League
Spanish Liga ASOBAL
Badge
Sport
Handball
League
Spanish Liga ASOBAL
Season
2008-2009
Event List
View:
List
Thumbs
Poster
Banner
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
CB Ademar León vs BM Alcobendas
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs SD Octavio Vigo
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs CB Torrevieja
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Neptuno vs SD Teucro
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs BM Aragón
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Granollers vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Sat 13 Sep 2008 - 19:00:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs JD Arrate
Sun 14 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs BM Valladolid
Round 2
Wed 17 Sep 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Valladolid vs BM Neptuno
Fri 19 Sep 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Aragón vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Sat 20 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs SDC San Antonio
Sat 20 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Sat 20 Sep 2008 - 18:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Sat 20 Sep 2008 - 18:00:00 -
JD Arrate vs BM Granollers
Sat 20 Sep 2008 - 19:00:00 -
SD Teucro vs CB Ademar León
Sun 21 Sep 2008 - 11:00:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Round 3
Tue 23 Sep 2008 - 20:00:00 -
CB Ademar León vs SDC San Antonio
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs JD Arrate
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Granollers vs BM Aragón
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs CB Torrevieja
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs BM Alcobendas
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Neptuno vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 19:45:00 -
SD Teucro vs BM Valladolid
Wed 24 Sep 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs SD Octavio Vigo
Round 4
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Valladolid vs CB Ademar León
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 17:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs BM Granollers
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 18:00:00 -
JD Arrate vs BM Neptuno
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - 19:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs SD Teucro
Sun 28 Sep 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Aragón vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Round 5
Wed 01 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs CB Torrevieja
Wed 01 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
CB Ademar León vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Wed 01 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Neptuno vs BM Aragón
Sat 04 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs SDC San Antonio
Sat 04 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Granollers vs SD Octavio Vigo
Sat 04 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
BM Valladolid vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Sat 04 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs BM Alcobendas
Sat 04 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
SD Teucro vs JD Arrate
Round 6
Tue 07 Oct 2008 - 19:30:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Wed 08 Oct 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs BM Neptuno
Wed 08 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs CB Ademar León
Thu 09 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Sat 11 Oct 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs BM Granollers
Sat 11 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Sat 11 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
JD Arrate vs BM Valladolid
Sun 12 Oct 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Aragón vs SD Teucro
Round 7
Wed 15 Oct 2008 - 18:00:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs BM Alcobendas
Wed 15 Oct 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Granollers vs SDC San Antonio
Wed 15 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
CB Ademar León vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Wed 15 Oct 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Neptuno vs SD Octavio Vigo
Sat 18 Oct 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs JD Arrate
Sat 18 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
BM Valladolid vs BM Aragón
Sat 18 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Sat 18 Oct 2008 - 19:00:00 -
SD Teucro vs CB Torrevieja
Round 13
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 15:45:00 -
BM Aragón vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 17:00:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs BM Neptuno
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs SD Teucro
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs BM Granollers
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 17:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs BM Valladolid
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 18:00:00 -
JD Arrate vs CB Ademar León
Sat 25 Oct 2008 - 18:00:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Sun 26 Oct 2008 - 18:00:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Wed 05 Nov 2008 - 19:00:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Wed 05 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Ademar León vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Wed 05 Nov 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Neptuno vs SDC San Antonio
Fri 07 Nov 2008 - 20:00:00 -
JD Arrate vs BM Aragón
Sat 08 Nov 2008 - 16:00:00 -
BM Valladolid vs SD Octavio Vigo
Sat 08 Nov 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Granollers vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Sat 08 Nov 2008 - 18:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs CB Torrevieja
Sat 08 Nov 2008 - 19:00:00 -
SD Teucro vs BM Alcobendas
Tue 11 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs JD Arrate
Tue 11 Nov 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Tue 11 Nov 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Aragón vs CB Ademar León
Wed 12 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs BM Valladolid
Wed 12 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs SD Teucro
Wed 12 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs BM Neptuno
Sat 15 Nov 2008 - 17:00:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Sat 15 Nov 2008 - 19:00:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs BM Granollers
Tue 18 Nov 2008 - 19:00:00 -
FC Barcelona Handbol vs CB Ciudad de Logroño
Tue 18 Nov 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Aragón vs CB Torrevieja
Wed 19 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
JD Arrate vs SD Octavio Vigo
Wed 19 Nov 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Valladolid vs SDC San Antonio
Wed 19 Nov 2008 - 19:45:00 -
CB Ademar León vs BM Granollers
Wed 19 Nov 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Neptuno vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Sat 22 Nov 2008 - 18:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs BM Alcobendas
Sat 22 Nov 2008 - 19:00:00 -
SD Teucro vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Tue 02 Dec 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Torrevieja vs CB Ademar León
Tue 02 Dec 2008 - 19:45:00 -
BM Granollers vs FC Barcelona Handbol
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 18:30:00 -
BM Alcobendas vs JD Arrate
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 18:30:00 -
SDC San Antonio vs BM Ciudad de Almería
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 19:30:00 -
BM Iberoquinoa Antequera vs BM Valladolid
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 19:30:00 -
CB Ciudad de Logroño vs BM Neptuno
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 19:45:00 -
SD Octavio Vigo vs BM Aragón
Wed 03 Dec 2008 - 20:00:00 -
BM Ciudad Encantada vs SD Teucro
Sat 06 Dec 2008 - 17:00:00 -
JD Arrate vs SDC San Antonio
Sat 06 Dec 2008 - 17:30:00 -
BM Neptuno vs BM Granollers
Sat 06 Dec 2008 - 18:00:00 -
BM Ciudad de Almería vs BM Iberoquinoa Antequera
Sat 06 Dec 2008 - 19:00:00 -
BM Valladolid vs BM Ciudad Encantada
Show more events (240 total)......
Download as CSV?
= TV Listing
= Event Thumb
= Banner Image
= Fanart Image
= Timeline Details