Name
Mantova
(0 users)


Badge

Next Event
Napoli vs Mantova (20 Jul)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

League Position
11

Recent League Form ➡


Established
1911 (113 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Venue

Stadio Danilo Martelli

(0 Capacity)

Equipment Clearart

Archive

Primary Colours

Location
Mantua,Italy

Nicknames

Competitions
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
GOAviator: 15/Jul/24
Logo


Upcoming
20/07 Napoli - Mantova
25/07 Genoa - Mantova
27/07 Mantova - Athletic Car
03/08 Sassari Torr - Mantova
17/08 Reggiana - Mantova

Results
28/04 Mantova 1 - 1 Legnago Salu
20/04 Lumezzane 4 - 3 Mantova
14/04 Mantova 1 - 2 L.R. Vicenza
08/04 Renate 2 - 0 Mantova
30/03 Mantova 1 - 1 Atalanta U23


Description Available in:
Mantova 1911 Società Sportiva Dilettantistica a Responsabilità Limitata (Mantova 1911 S.S.D. a r.l.), commonly referred to as Mantova, is an Italian football club based in Mantua (Italian: Mantova), Lombardy. Mantova had played consecutively in the Italian Serie B from the 2005–06 season to 2009–10 as Associazione Calcio Mantova (A.C. Mantova), when they were relegated after ending the season in 20th place.
At the start of season, the club did not join the 2017–18 Serie C, a successor club, Mantova 1911 S.S.D., was admitted to 2017–18 Serie D instead.


Team Members



Paro

Juric

Gyasi
= Player Contract years remaining
Showing 0 to 7 (Total: 7)



Stadium or Home
Stadio Danilo Martelli is the main stadium in Mantua, Italy. It is named Danilo Martelli, a Mantuan footballer from the 1940s, who died in the Superga air disaster of 1949. It is currently used mostly for football matches and, on occasion, for concerts. It is the home of A.C. Mantova.

Trophies

1970-1971


Fanart


Banner

Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram