Name
Brest

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Monaco vs Brest (28 Feb)

Head Coach

Olivier Dall'Oglio

Recent Form ➡
  D      W      W      D      L    

Established
1903 (118 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Stade Francis-Le Blé
(15,097 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Brest

Nicknames

League
French Ligue 1

Last Edit
curswine: 01/Feb/21
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / French Ligue 1 / Brest (year 2018)


Upcoming Events
28 Feb 21 Monaco   -  Brest
03 Mar 21 Brest   -  Dijon
07 Mar 21 Brest   -  Paris SG
13 Mar 21 Marseille   -  Brest
21 Mar 21 Brest   -  Angers

Latest Results
19 Feb 21 Brest  2 - 3  Lyon
14 Feb 21 Lille  0 - 0  Brest
10 Feb 21 Brest  2 - 1  Rodez AF
07 Feb 21 Brest  2 - 1  Bordeaux
03 Feb 21 Strasbourg  2 - 2  Brest

Description
Available in:

Stade Brestois 29 (commonly referred to as Stade Brest or simply Brest) is a French football club based in Brest. The club was founded in 1903 under the name Armoricaine de Brest and adopted its current name in 1950. Brest currently plays in Ligue 2, the second division in French football. The club plays its home matches at the Stade Francis le Blé, a stadium with a capacity of 15,097.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Zakarie
Labidi



Yoann
Court
#13


Ibrahima
Diallo



Jean-Charles
Castelletto



Julien
Fabri


= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Stade Francis-Le Blé is a multi-use stadium in Brest, France. It is currently used mostly for football matches and is the home stadium of Stade Brestois 29. The stadium is able to hold 15,097 spectators. The stadium is named for Francis Le Blé, former mayor of Brest who died in 1982.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website