Name
Brescia

Badge


User Rating

(0 users)

Next Event
Reggina vs Brescia (05 Dec)

Head Coach
None Found...
Add new Player with 'Manager' position

Recent Form ➡
  D      W      D      D      L    

Established
1911 (109 years old)

Sport
Soccer

Stadium/Home
Mario Rigamonti
(19,500 Capacity)

Jersey or Equipment Clearart


Location
Brescia, Italy

Nicknames

League
Italian Serie B

Last Edit
GOAviator: 05/Oct/20
Site
Home / Sport / Soccer / Italian Serie B / Brescia (year 2013)


Upcoming Events
05 Dec 20 Reggina   -  Brescia
08 Dec 20 Cremonese   -  Brescia
12 Dec 20 Brescia   -  Salernitana
15 Dec 20 Pordenone Calcio   -  Brescia
19 Dec 20 Brescia   -  Reggio Audace

Latest Results
28 Nov 20 Brescia  1 - 2  Frosinone
25 Nov 20 Empoli  0 - 0  Brescia
21 Nov 20 Brescia  2 - 2  Venezia
07 Nov 20 Cosenza  1 - 2  Brescia
31 Oct 20 Brescia  2 - 2  Entella

Description
Available in:

Brescia Calcio, commonly referred to as Brescia, is an Italian football club based in Brescia, Lombardy, that currently plays in Serie B.

The club holds the record for total number of seasons (61) and consecutive seasons (18, from 1947–48 to 1964–65) in Serie B, which they have won four times. Their best finish in Serie A came in the 2000–01 season when they placed eighth. At the beginning of the 21st century, led by the 1993 Ballon d'Or winner Roberto Baggio, the club also qualified for the Intertoto Cup twice, reaching the final in 2001 but being defeated on the away goals rule by Paris Saint-Germain. During this era, Pep Guardiola, future highly decorated manager, also played for the club.

The team's colours are blue and white. Its stadium is the 16,743-seater Stadio Mario Rigamonti.

Team Members
View: Thumbs Cutouts RendersSort: Positions Names Numbers



Sebastian
De #87


Bartosz
Salamon
#66


Antonio
Caracciolo



Alessio
Cragno
#28


Sandro
Tonali
#8

= Contract years remaining

Stadium or Home

Stadio Mario Rigamonti is a football ground in Brescia, Italy, home of Brescia Calcio and FeralpiSalo.

It is dedicated to Mario Rigamonti, a defender of the Grande Torino who died in the Superga air disaster in May 1949.

Fanart



Banner


Other Links

Facebook

Twitter

Website

Instagram

Youtube