Event
Tour of Guangxi - Stage 5


Date
Mon 21st October 2019 UTC
Mon 21st October 2019 Local

Time
05:55:00 UTC
No local time found

Poster

Thumb



Recent Record


League
UCI World Tour

Season
2019

Round
0


Location

(0 Attendance)


Site
Home / Cycling / UCI World Tour / 2019 / Tour of Guangxi - Stage 5

Video Highlights

Description


Reports
None found...
Add report?

Result List
#
Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1
Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:13:42
2
Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
3
Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
4
Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain - Merida
5
Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
6
Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
7
Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
8
Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
9
John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
10
Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11
Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
12
Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13
Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
14
Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
15
Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
16
Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First
17
Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
18
Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
19
Gino Mader (Swi) Team Dimension Data
20
Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
21
Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
22
David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Ineos
23
Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
24
Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
25
Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
26
Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
27
Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
28
Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
29
Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
30
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos
31
Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32
Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33
Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34
Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
35
Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
36
Loic Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
37
Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
38
Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Ineos
39
Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
40
Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
41
Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
42
Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
43
Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
44
Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
45
Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
46
Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
47
Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
48
Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
49
Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
50
Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
51
Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52
Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
53
Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
54
Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
55
Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
56
Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
57
Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
58
Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
59
Stefan De Bod (RSA) Team Dimension Data
60
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
61
Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
62
Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
63
Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
64
Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
65
Rein Taaramae (Est) Total Direct Energie
66
Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida
67
Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
68
Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
69
Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) CCC Team
70
Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
71
Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
72
Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin
73
Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie
74
Matteo Badilatti (Swi) Israel Cycling Academy
75
Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain - Merida
76
Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
77
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
78
Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
79
Jerome Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
80
Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Katusha Alpecin
81
Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
82
Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
83
Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
84
Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
85
Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
86
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
87
Lennard Kamna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:00:15
88
Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89
Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
90
Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
91
Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:00:17
92
Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:01:29
93
Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:06:48
94
Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
95
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
96
Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
97
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
98
Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
99
Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
100
Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
101
Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First
102
Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
103
Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:09:20
104
Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain - Merida
105
Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
106
Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
107
Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
108
Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
109
Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
110
Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
111
Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112
Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
113
Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos
114
Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:11:21
115
Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
116
Kaden Groves (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
117
Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
118
Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
119
Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos
DNF
Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) Team Dimension Data
DNF
Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team


Popular Tweets


Fanart



Banner



User Comments

No comments yet..



Other Event Name


Potential Filenames
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-21.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.5.mkv
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-21.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.5.avi
UCI.World.Tour.2019-10-21.Tour.of.Guangxi.-.Stage.5.mp4